Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12926 Venito Trl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12926 Venito Trl in Britton Falls or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this meticulously maintained, one-owner home with all the amenities you need to move right in and start enjoying life! Beautiful engineered hardwoods flowing through the main living areas greet you as you experience the open-concept layout and flexible floor plan for entertaining & everyday living! Plus, walk to The Chateau, "the hub of neighborhood activity!" Be sure to view the online tour of room options. Fabulous features incl.: large sitting area in the master ste. w/ spa bath & sep. commode rm., huge kit. w/ new SS appl., brkfst bar & brkfst rm. open to sun rm., new under-cab lighting, new HVAC, new lighting, new interior paint incl. garage, pull-dwn strs for storage & 2-3 bdrm option+++

Listed by Sherry Drybrough· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22068898
SoldSold in 133 days

$419,000

$423,500

2Beds
2Baths
1,910Sq Ft

Welcome to this meticulously maintained, one-owner home with all the amenities you need to move right in and start enjoying life! Beautiful engineered hardwoods flowing through the main living areas greet you as you experience the open-concept layout and flexible floor plan for entertaining & everyd...

Listed by Sherry Drybrough· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22068898

1,910

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.15

Acres

Off Market

Status

$299,100

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.7% below list in 133 days
  • Fireplace
  • Britton Falls subdivision

Sold

$412,000

-$11,500 below list (-2.7%)

Closed
Apr 8, 2026
Listed at
$423,500
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
133 days

Price history

  1. Sold$412,000

    Apr 8, 2026

  2. Price reduced$423,500 → $419,000

    Nov 25, 2025

  3. Listedat $423,500

    Oct 17, 2025

Sold
25
Median price
$410,000
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.7% below median for similar nearby sales.

$315K$480KMedian $437K
$412K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

LightingSmart Light(s)Sprinkler SystemTennis CommunityTennis Court(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $423,500Listed· Oct 17, 2025

  • $419,000Reduced

    $4,500 (1.1% off original)

133 days on market

Layout

Main
229 rooms1,910 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Sitting Room

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center4.5 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.2 mi
    • Conner Prairie6.8 mi
    • Fishers High School6.8 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital10.2 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District12.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,910 sq ft

    Year Built

    2008

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.15 acres

    Subdivision

    Britton Falls

    Section B

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $299,100

    Land Value

    $76,000

    Land$76,000

    25% of total

    Improvement Value

    $223,100

    Improvements$223,100

    75% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $2,850

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section B

    Powered by Ackee.ai