Off-Market Property Details

1294 FAIRFAX MANOR DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Townhomes at Grand and Main

2,329

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.05

Acres

$440,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1294 Fairfax Manor Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1294 Fairfax Manor Dr in Townhomes At Grand And Main or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

New Price-terrific value! Class and style abound in this spectacular 3BR townhome. Kitchen features custom pendant lighting, oversized island, SS appliances & gorgeous quartz counters. FR overlooks 2-story entry & a lower level bonus room with bar & full bath. Upstairs are 3 spacious BRs, elegant master bath and closet with built-in organizers. Walk to the Monon Greenway, Arts & Design District and many restaurants/bars/shops. Barely 1 yr old, it’s all been done for you. Don’t let this one get away!

Listed by Sara Guest· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 21649924
SoldSold in 164 days

$362,400

$415,000

3Beds
3.1Baths
1,900Sq Ft

New Price-terrific value! Class and style abound in this spectacular 3BR townhome. Kitchen features custom pendant lighting, oversized island, SS appliances & gorgeous quartz counters. FR overlooks 2-story entry & a lower level bonus room with bar & full bath. Upstairs are 3 spacious BRs, elegant ...

Listed by Sara Guest· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR21649924

2,329

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.05

Acres

Off Market

Status

$440,600

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 14% below list in 164 days
  • Fireplace
  • Townhomes At Grand And Main subdivision

Sold

$355,600

-$59,400 below list (-14.3%)

Closed
Dec 30, 2019
Listed at
$415,000
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
164 days

Price history

  1. Sold$355,600

    Dec 30, 2019

  2. Price reduced$362,900 → $362,400

    Nov 29, 2019

  3. Listedat $415,000

    Jun 26, 2019

Sold
5
Median price
$472,500
Median DOM
6 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.

$385K$675KMedian $420K
$356K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Walk-In Closet(s)Wet BarWoodWorkStain/PaintedBreakfast BarPaddle FanEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantrySmart Thermostat

Exterior

Balcony

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $415,000Listed· Jun 26, 2019

  • $362,400Reduced

    $52,600 (12.7% off original)

164 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms950 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms950 sq ft
Basement
11 rooms450 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Carmel Central Park1.0 mi
    • Clay Terrace1.3 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District1.8 mi
    • Carmel High School1.8 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)2.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital4.4 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,329 sq ft

    Year Built

    2017

    Stories

    Three Or More

    Lot Size

    0.05 acres

    Subdivision

    Townhomes at Grand and Main

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $440,600

    Land Value

    $110,000

    Land$110,000

    25% of total

    Improvement Value

    $330,600

    Improvements$330,600

    75% of total

    Annual tax · 2018
    $170
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai