Sold — 12956 Shandon Lane, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12956 Shandon Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12956 Shandon Ln in Sterling Green or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Stunning Ranch in the ever popular Sterling Green neighborhood. Located in the heart of Fishers and close proximity to shopping, interstates, parks, and tons of amenities that marks this town as one of top places to live in the Midwest. Newer dimension roof. Spacious yard with mature trees, landscaping, storage shed, and fencing in rear. Spacious floorplan features vaulted ceiling, neutral colors, and large rooms. Great Room includes gas fireplace, skylights, and loads of natural light. Updated Kitchen with white cabinets, tile back splash, pantry, full appliance set, and Dining Area. Master Bedroom Suite has walk-in closet, Full Bathroom with shower/tub combo. Sprawling Sun Room with great views of yard.
$299,900
$310,000
Stunning Ranch in the ever popular Sterling Green neighborhood. Located in the heart of Fishers and close proximity to shopping, interstates, parks, and tons of amenities that marks this town as one of top places to live in the Midwest. Newer dimension roof. Spacious yard with mature trees, landscap...
1,420
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$293,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.6% below list in 25 days
- Fireplace
- Sterling Green subdivision
Sold
$305,000
-$5,000 below list (-1.6%)
- Closed
- Sep 12, 2025
- Listed at
- $310,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 25 days
Price history
- Sold$305,000
Sep 12, 2025
- Price reduced$310,000 → $299,900
Jul 17, 2025
- Listedat $310,000
Jul 7, 2025
Sterling Green · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $300,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
13987 Catalina Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,687 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$310,000Listed· Jul 7, 2025
$299,900Reduced
↓ $10,100 (3.3% off original)
25 days on market
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 1.0 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Conner Prairie0.8 mi
- Fishers High School1.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.3 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,420 sq ft
Year Built
1994
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Sterling Green
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$293,000
Land Value
$77,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$216,000
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,094
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1