Sold — 12959 Balfour Road, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12959 Balfour Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12959 Balfour Rd in Avalon Of Fishers or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to Avalon of Fishers! This spacious Westchester plan offers 3,280 sq ft of luxurious living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and a 3-car garage. Engineered hardwood floors flow throughout the main level, adding warmth and style. The open floor plan is highlighted by a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a large island, stylish backsplash, a large walk-in pantry, and a convenient planning station. A coat drop zone with storage bins adds functionality for busy families. Custom millwork enhances the home's elegance, while upstairs offers a versatile loft, laundry room, and four generously sized bedrooms, each with walk-in closets. The owner's suite is a true retreat with a walk-in shower and a beautiful trayed ceiling. New carpet has been installed throughout the second level for added comfort. Outside, enjoy the Trex deck overlooking a peaceful pond, perfect for outdoor gatherings. The home is walkable to the elementary school and located in a neighborhood offering top-notch amenities, including multiple pools, playgrounds, tennis/pickleball courts, and scenic walking trails. Beautiful pond views are found throughout the community, adding to the serene and picturesque setting. Conveniently just across from Hamilton Southeastern High School and minutes from shopping, entertainment, and I-69 for easy commuting. Don't miss this opportunity to make this stunning home yours!
$515,000
$525,000
Welcome home to Avalon of Fishers! This spacious Westchester plan offers 3,280 sq ft of luxurious living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and a 3-car garage. Engineered hardwood floors flow throughout the main level, adding warmth and style. The open floor plan is highlighted by a kitchen with stainless ...
3,280
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$479,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.9% below list in 4 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Avalon Of Fishers subdivision
Sold
$515,000
-$10,000 below list (-1.9%)
- Closed
- Jul 9, 2025
- Listed at
- $525,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$515,000
Jul 9, 2025
- Price reduced$525,000 → $515,000
Jun 4, 2025
- Listedat $525,000
Apr 2, 2025
Avalon Of Fishers · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 15
- Median price
- $315,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$525,000Listed· Apr 2, 2025
$515,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (1.9% off original)
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.0 mi
- Conner Prairie5.6 mi
- Fishers High School5.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District11.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,280 sq ft
Year Built
2014
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Avalon of Fishers
Section 7B
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$479,100
Land Value
$90,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$389,100
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,878
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 7B