Recently Sold — 12959 Quarterback Lane, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12959 Quarterback Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12959 Quarterback Ln in Bristols or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Don't miss this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch in the highly sought-after Bristol's neighborhood in Fishers! This cozy home offers an open and airy floorplan with 9-foot ceilings and a spacious great room featuring a charming wood-burning fireplace. The fully updated, large eat-in kitchen includes a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space for gathering. The primary suite features its own newly renovated private bathroom and walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms are generously sized and perfect for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy the beautifully landscaped lot and large backyard with a brand new covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining! Bristol's residents love the neighborhood amenities, including a pool, playground, ponds, tennis courts, and basketball courts, all in a fantastic Fishers location close to shopping, dining, and more!
$320,000
Don't miss this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch in the highly sought-after Bristol's neighborhood in Fishers! This cozy home offers an open and airy floorplan with 9-foot ceilings and a spacious great room featuring a charming wood-burning fireplace. The fully updated, large eat-in kitchen inc...
1,434
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$267,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.1% below list in 15 days
- Fireplace
- Bristols subdivision
Sold
$310,000
-$10,000 below list (-3.1%)
- Closed
- May 14, 2026
- Listed at
- $320,000
- Sold
- 6 days ago
- Sold in
- 15 days
Price history
- Sold$310,000
May 14, 2026
- Listedat $320,000
Mar 13, 2026
Bristols · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $353,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
16002 Marsala Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,709 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
16524 Cava Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,673 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.6% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$320,000Listed· Mar 13, 2026
15 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center1.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.9 mi
- Conner Prairie3.4 mi
- Fishers High School3.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,434 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
The Bristols
Section 3A
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$267,000
Land Value
$66,600
25% of total
Improvement Value
$200,400
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,574
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3A