Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12974 Shandon Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12974 Shandon Ln in Sterling Green or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Nestled at 12974 Shandon LN, FISHERS, IN, this single-family residence in Hamilton County presents an inviting home, ready to welcome you. Imagine evenings spent in the living room, where the vaulted ceiling amplifies the warmth radiating from the fireplace, creating a comforting atmosphere for relaxation and reflection. The kitchen offers a space for culinary exploration, featuring shaker cabinets that blend classic design with practical storage. The residence provides three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering comfortable accommodation. The bathrooms feature a double vanity, providing convenience and space. There is also a walk-in closet. The property includes a patio, extending the living space outdoors where you can enjoy the expansive lot area of 13068 square feet. This 1409 square foot home, built in 1994, offers a perfect blend of comfort and space, awaiting your personal touch to make it your own.

Listed by Tonya Reynolds· Top Notch Real Estate Group· MLS# 22037742
SoldSold in 122 days

$315,000

$339,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,409Sq Ft

Nestled at 12974 Shandon LN, FISHERS, IN, this single-family residence in Hamilton County presents an inviting home, ready to welcome you. Imagine evenings spent in the living room, where the vaulted ceiling amplifies the warmth radiating from the fireplace, creating a comforting atmosphere for rel...

Listed by Tonya Reynolds· Top Notch Real Estate Group· MLS# MBR22037742

1,409

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

0.34

Acres

Off Market

Status

$285,800

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.3% below list in 122 days
  • Fireplace
  • Sterling Green subdivision

Sold

$315,000

-$24,900 below list (-7.3%)

Closed
Oct 15, 2025
Listed at
$339,900
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
122 days

Price history

  1. Sold$315,000

    Oct 15, 2025

  2. Price reduced$314,900 → $315,000

    Sep 6, 2025

  3. Listedat $339,900

    May 9, 2025

Sold
5
Median price
$300,000
Median DOM
11 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.4% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$350KMedian $340K
$315K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainVaulted Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantry

Climate

Heat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Cool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $339,900Listed· May 9, 2025

  • $315,000Reduced

    $24,900 (7.3% off original)

122 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,409 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Conner Prairie0.8 mi
    • Fishers High School1.0 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.3 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center2.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital4.1 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District6.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,409 sq ft

    Year Built

    1994

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.34 acres

    Subdivision

    Sterling Green

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $285,800

    Land Value

    $77,000

    Land$77,000

    27% of total

    Improvement Value

    $208,800

    Improvements$208,800

    73% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $5,938

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai