Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12981 Coyote Run

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12981 Coyote Run in Pleasant View or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Nice 3 bedroom 2.5 bath + loft in Fishers! This home offers open floor plan with lots of natural lighting throughout. Huge living/dinging room offers enough space for the whole family or friends to gather. Family room has cozy gas fireplace that opens to the updated eat-in kitchen. Kitchen offers updated cabinets with solid surface tops, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Big loft upstairs offers 2nd living space or a large home office space. Primary bedroom is huge with large bath and walk-in closet. The primary bath has full shower stall and nice garden tub. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are large with ample closet space. Upstairs laundry is very convenient. Enjoy the outside under the covered front porch or out back on the private patio. New full rear privacy fence. Extra storage in the shed is a plus! Great location with easy access to 37 and all your shopping needs plus Fishers High School!

Listed by Brandon Reeves· 317Realty.com· MLS# 22034763
SoldSold in 15 days

$370,000

$374,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,404Sq Ft

Nice 3 bedroom 2.5 bath + loft in Fishers! This home offers open floor plan with lots of natural lighting throughout. Huge living/dinging room offers enough space for the whole family or friends to gather. Family room has cozy gas fireplace that opens to the updated eat-in kitchen. Kitchen offers ...

Listed by Brandon Reeves· 317Realty.com· MLS# MBR22034763

2,404

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.24

Acres

Off Market

Status

$342,900

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.4% below list in 15 days
  • Fireplace
  • Pleasant View subdivision

Sold

$362,000

-$12,900 below list (-3.4%)

Closed
Jun 24, 2025
Listed at
$374,900
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
15 days

Price history

  1. Sold$362,000

    Jun 24, 2025

  2. Price reduced$374,900 → $370,000

    Apr 30, 2025

  3. Listedat $374,900

    Apr 24, 2025

Sold
5
Median price
$358,000
Median DOM
25 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.

$340K$430KMedian $365K
$362K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Walk-In Closet(s)Eat-in KitchenEntrance FoyerWired for DataPantry

Exterior

Storage Shed

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $374,900Listed· Apr 24, 2025

  • $370,000Reduced

    $4,900 (1.3% off original)

15 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,012 sq ft
Upper
325 rooms1,392 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden

Fishers High School

    1.8 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Southeastern HS0.7 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center1.4 mi
  • Conner Prairie1.6 mi
  • Fishers High School1.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital5.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District7.4 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,404 sq ft

Year Built

2002

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.24 acres

Subdivision

Pleasant View

Section 2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$342,900

Land Value

$61,600

Land$61,600

18% of total

Improvement Value

$281,300

Improvements$281,300

82% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$2,908
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai