Sold — 12984 Shandon Lane, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12984 Shandon Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12984 Shandon Ln in Sterling Green or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this lovely home in Sterling Green! Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and room to live, lounge, and entertain. Tucked in desirable Fishers, this gem features dual living spaces: a formal living room for quiet moments and a cozy family room that flows into the dining area and kitchen. The main level boasts vinyl plank flooring and a kitchen outfitted with stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and plenty of space for your inner chef. Upstairs, you'll find all bedrooms, including a roomy primary suite with private bath. Step outside and let summer begin! The inground pool (built in 2019) is the ultimate backyard upgrade, surrounded by a large, fully fenced yard with patio space, fire pit, and room to play. All the pool equipment, shed, & toys stay! A covered front porch, long driveway, and 2-car attached garage round out the curb appeal. Major updates = peace of mind: tankless water heater (2024), furnace + AC (2022), sliding door (2023), gutter guards (2024), and newer garage door. Don't miss this move-in-ready home with a pool-sized dose of fun!
$345,000
Welcome to this lovely home in Sterling Green! Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and room to live, lounge, and entertain. Tucked in desirable Fishers, this gem features dual living spaces: a formal living room for quiet moments and a cozy family room that flows into the dining area and kitche...
1,925
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$322,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.4% over list in 4 days
- Private pool
- Sterling Green subdivision
Sold
$350,000
+$5,000 over list (1.4%)
- Closed
- Jun 6, 2025
- Listed at
- $345,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$350,000
Jun 6, 2025
- Listedat $345,000
May 8, 2025
Sterling Green · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $300,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$345,000Listed· May 8, 2025
4 days on market
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 1.0 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Conner Prairie0.8 mi
- Fishers High School1.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.3 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,925 sq ft
Year Built
1994
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Sterling Green
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$322,200
Land Value
$77,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$245,200
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,430
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1