Sold — 12985 Saxony Boulevard, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12985 Saxony Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12985 Saxony Blvd in Saxony or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Sunroom mornings, park strolls, and porch evenings await in this charming ranch in Saxony. This single-level home offers an open-concept layout with hardwood floors, coffered ceilings, and a gas fireplace that anchors the great room. The updated kitchen features granite counters, a center island, and a sunny breakfast nook that opens to the peaceful screened sunroom. Retreat to a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet, garden tub, and new tile shower. Enjoy community perks like Zimmer Park, Saxony Beach, and the nearby pool just steps from your door. Fresh paint inside and out, new roof, and move-in ready comfort in one of Fishers' most walkable neighborhoods. Schedule your private tour today!
$409,900
$450,000
Sunroom mornings, park strolls, and porch evenings await in this charming ranch in Saxony. This single-level home offers an open-concept layout with hardwood floors, coffered ceilings, and a gas fireplace that anchors the great room. The updated kitchen features granite counters, a center island, an...
1,999
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$382,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 137 days
- Fireplace
- Saxony subdivision
Sold
$400,000
-$50,000 below list (-11.1%)
- Closed
- Feb 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $450,000
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 137 days
Price history
- Sold$400,000
Feb 13, 2026
- Price reduced$413,950 → $409,900
Dec 31, 2025
- Listedat $450,000
Aug 15, 2025
Saxony · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $425,000
- Median DOM
- 61 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$450,000Listed· Aug 15, 2025
$409,900Reduced
↓ $40,100 (8.9% off original)
137 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.9 mi
- Conner Prairie4.5 mi
- Fishers High School4.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District10.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,999 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Saxony
Section 1B
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$382,500
Land Value
$88,800
23% of total
Improvement Value
$293,700
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,178
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1B