Sold — 12988 Fernie Circle, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12988 Fernie Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12988 Fernie Cir in Turnberry or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Rare find with a pool, huge yard & prime cul-de-sac location! If you've been searching for the ultimate outdoor space this summer without sacrificing convenience - this one's for you. Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home sits on an oversized, fully fenced yard. The back yard features include a heated in-ground pool with deck fountains, lights and pergola plus a stamped concrete patio with wood-burning fire pit. Your own backyard retreat! Inside, the layout offers tons of space and potential. The kitchen includes a large island, white cabinets, and upgraded white appliances including a double oven, gas range, microwave, and refrigerator. A sunny morning room overlooks the pool, perfect for casual meals and there is also a formal dining room nearby for special gatherings. A gas fireplace anchors the living room and the main level also features a dedicated office! Upstairs, the massive owner's suite includes double sinks, a garden tub, separate shower, and a huge walk-in closet. Bedroom 2 has its own private bath, bedroom 3 is well-sized and bedroom 4 is oversized with another large walk-in closet. The finished basement offers a full bath, is wired for surround sound and ready for your personal touches. Located just minutes from Hamilton Town Center, I-69 access, and award-winning HSE Schools-with Fortville's charming downtown just 10 minutes away. Not to mention a Kinetico water softener, reverse osmosis system, and 3 car garage! Don't miss this unique opportunity to own a pool home on one of the best lots in the area!
$667,500
$685,000
Rare find with a pool, huge yard & prime cul-de-sac location! If you've been searching for the ultimate outdoor space this summer without sacrificing convenience - this one's for you. Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home sits on an oversized, fully fenced yard. The...
4,432
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.56
Acres
Off Market
Status
$615,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.6% below list in 73 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,460 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$667,500
-$17,500 below list (-2.6%)
- Closed
- Aug 29, 2025
- Listed at
- $685,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 73 days
Price history
- Sold$667,500
Aug 29, 2025
- Price reduced$670,000 → $667,500
Jul 5, 2025
- Listedat $685,000
Apr 24, 2025
Turnberry · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $599,999
- Median DOM
- 43 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$685,000Listed· Apr 24, 2025
$667,500Reduced
↓ $17,500 (2.6% off original)
73 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.9 mi
- Conner Prairie7.5 mi
- Fishers High School7.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital11.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District13.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,432 sq ft
Year Built
2019
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.56 acres
Subdivision
Turnberry
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$615,300
Land Value
$130,500
21% of total
Improvement Value
$484,800
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,414
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2