Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12991 Wingstem Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12991 Wingstem Ct in Sterling Green or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Experience comfort and functionality in this well-maintained Sterling Green two-story featuring an open floor plan with cathedral ceiling, cozy family room with wood-burning fireplace and surround sound, and spacious eat-in kitchen. Enjoy the bright sunroom with new windows (2020) and mini HVAC (2021) overlooking the fenced backyard. Updates include new luxury vinyl flooring, newer appliances (fridge 2024, dishwasher 2023, stove & microwave 2021), water heater (2025), water softener (2021), and fresh exterior paint. Move-in ready with great indoor and outdoor living spaces.

Listed by Maher Batarseh· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22084103
Pending83 days on market

$324,900

$334,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,874Sq Ft

Experience comfort and functionality in this well-maintained Sterling Green two-story featuring an open floor plan with cathedral ceiling, cozy family room with wood-burning fireplace and surround sound, and spacious eat-in kitchen. Enjoy the bright sunroom with new windows (2020) and mini HVAC (202...

Listed by Maher Batarseh· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22084103

1,874

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

0.17

Acres

Off Market

Status

$315,200

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Cathedral ceilings and vaulted spaces
  • Wood-burning fireplace with surround sound
  • Sunroom with new windows (2020) and mini HVAC (2021)
  • Fenced backyard
  • New appliances: fridge (2024), dishwasher (2023), water heater (2025)

Browse by room

14 rooms · 46 photos

Price history

  1. PendingAccepted offer

    May 7, 2026

  2. Price reduced$329,900 → $324,900

    Mar 18, 2026

  3. Listedat $334,900

    Feb 14, 2026

Sold
5
Median price
$300,000
Median DOM
11 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 4.4% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$325K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

AI-curated highlights

INSIDE THIS HOME

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Ceiling VaultedWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedBath Sinks Double MainEat-in KitchenHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for Sound

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricHeat: Heat PumpCool: Central AirCool: DuctlessCool: Heat Pump

AI-detected from photos

Vibe:contemporaryupdated

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $334,900Listed· Feb 14, 2026

  • $324,900Reduced

    $10,000 (3.0% off original)

83 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,104 sq ft
Upper
323 rooms770 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Fireplace,Patio

Primary bath

Sinks Double

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Conner Prairie0.9 mi
    • Fishers High School1.1 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.2 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center2.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital4.2 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District6.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,874 sq ft

    Year Built

    1994

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.17 acres

    Subdivision

    Sterling Green

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $315,200

    Land Value

    $77,000

    Land$77,000

    24% of total

    Improvement Value

    $238,200

    Improvements$238,200

    76% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $2,976

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai