Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1300 Shadetree Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1300 Shadetree Ln in Maple Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to Maple Run! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is the perfect place to start your next chapter. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and private en-suite. A versatile bonus room can easily serve as a 4th bedroom, playroom, or home office to fit your lifestyle. You'll love the cozy fireplace, convenient pantry, and the bright eat-in kitchen and all appliance stay-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Fresh paint, brand-new carpet, and a handy laundry area with stackable washer/dryer and built-in shelving make this home move-in ready. An attached 2-car garage adds plenty of storage and parking. All that's left to do is unpack and enjoy! Don't miss your chance to own in the wonderful Maple Run addition-call today to schedule your private showing!

Listed by Andrea Dennett· Exodus Realty· MLS# 22075909
Recently SoldSold in 96 days

$269,900

$279,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,454Sq Ft

Welcome to Maple Run! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is the perfect place to start your next chapter. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and private en-suite. A versatile bonus room can easily serve as a 4th bedroom, playroom, or home office to fit your lifestyle. You'll love the cozy...

Listed by Andrea Dennett· Exodus Realty· MLS# MBR22075909

1,454

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$247,800

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.3% below list in 96 days
  • Fireplace
  • Maple Run subdivision

Sold

$265,000

-$14,900 below list (-5.3%)

Closed
May 1, 2026
Listed at
$279,900
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
96 days

Price history

  1. Sold$265,000

    May 1, 2026

  2. Price reduced$277,500 → $269,900

    Feb 14, 2026

  3. Listedat $279,900

    Dec 5, 2025

Sold
29
Median price
$310,000
Median DOM
14 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.

$260K$335KMedian $315K
$265K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $279,900Listed· Dec 5, 2025

  • $269,900Reduced

    $10,000 (3.6% off original)

96 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,454 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School7.8 mi
  • Clay Terrace10.5 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS11.3 mi
  • Carmel Central Park11.6 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District11.7 mi
  • Carmel High School12.3 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,454 sq ft

Year Built

2015

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.16 acres

Subdivision

Maple Run

Section 2-A

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Sheridan Community Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$247,800

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

30% of total

Improvement Value

$172,800

Improvements$172,800

70% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,252
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2-A

Powered by Ackee.ai