$418,80013023 Venito Trail
For Sale135 days on market

13023 Venito Trl

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Britton Falls

$418,800

$447,800

Schedule a Showing Take the AI Tour

3

Beds

2

Baths

1,922

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

0.13

Acres

Open Housein 17h

Thursday, May 21

5–7PM

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 13023 Venito Trl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 13023 Venito Trl in Britton Falls, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

*Improvements -New roof, gutters, & soffits 2023, water softener 2021,tankless water heater 2024, HVAC 2024, reverse osmosis water treatment 2021, Generator 2023. Nestled at 13023 Venito TRL, FISHERS, IN, this 55+single-family residence in Hamilton County offers comfortable living, with 1922 square feet of living area, this home provides ample space to create lasting memories. This home, built in 2007, features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. This one-story home offers a blend of comfort and practical design to accommodate your golden years in style. The sought-out neighborhood of Britton Falls has all the amenities to keep you active and strong. Live here every day!

Listed by Barbara Arnold· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22075948

Key things to know

  • New roof, gutters, soffit 2023
  • Hvac and tankless water heater 2024
  • Generator 2023
  • Cathedral and vaulted ceilings
  • One-story layout

Browse by room

17 rooms · 35 photos

Monthly payment

Estimate · $418,800

$2,707/mo

$2,229 principal & interest · $216 tax · $262 HOA

Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $83,760 on a loan of $335,040.

Price history

  1. Price reduced$422,800 → $418,800

    May 6, 2026

  2. Listedat $447,800

    Jan 5, 2026

Sold
25
Median price
$410,000
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 4.2% below median for similar nearby sales.

$315K$480KMedian $437K
$419K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.

AI-curated highlights

INSIDE THIS HOME

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessCathedral Ceiling(s)High CeilingsCeiling VaultedWalk-In Closet(s)Eat-in KitchenEntrance FoyerPantry

Exterior

Tennis Community

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

AI-detected from photos

Vibe:traditionalcontemporaryupdatedPool

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $447,800Listed· Jan 5, 2026

  • $418,800Reduced

    $29,000 (6.5% off original)

135 days on market

Layout

Main
329 rooms1,922 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center4.5 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.2 mi
    • Conner Prairie6.8 mi
    • Fishers High School6.9 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital10.3 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District12.7 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records

    Living Area

    1,922 sq ft

    Year Built

    2007

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.13 acres

    Subdivision

    Britton Falls

    Section B

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $331,900

    Land Value

    $76,000

    Land$76,000

    23% of total

    Improvement Value

    $255,900

    Improvements$255,900

    77% of total

    Annual tax · 2025
    $2,586
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section B

    Powered by Ackee.ai