Recently Sold — 13031 Coyote Run, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13031 Coyote Run
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13031 Coyote Run in Pleasant View or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Imagine pulling into a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Fishers, where the streets are peaceful, neighbors wave, and home truly feels like a retreat. Over 2,800 square feet of beautifully maintained, completely move-in ready space - where every major update has already been taken care of for you. The main level was designed for connection. An open, airy floor plan invites natural light to pour in, creating the perfect flow for entertaining friends or enjoying cozy nights at home. The front living room offers flexibility - ideal as a home office, playroom, or formal sitting space. The updated shiplap wood burning fireplace adds warmth and character, becoming the natural heart of the home. The kitchen is where memories are made - spacious, functional, and centered around a large island perfect for morning coffee, homework sessions, or hosting gatherings, large pantry and breakfast area complete this space. From here, step outside to your private, fully fenced backyard - ready for pets, playtime, summer barbecues, or simply unwinding after a long day. Upstairs, every bedroom is generously oversized, each with its own walk-in closet - because everyone deserves their own space. The primary suite is truly a retreat: expansive and serene, complete with a garden tub for long soaks, a separate shower, and a large closet that finally fits everything comfortably. And beyond your front door? Community amenities that elevate everyday life - a neighborhood pool for hot summer days and a park where memories are waiting to be made. Homes like this - updated, spacious, perfectly located, and tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac - don't last long. Newer roof (2013), HVAC (2016), water heater (2019), water softener (2024), brand new interior paint (2026). You don't want to miss this home!
$369,900
$375,000
Imagine pulling into a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Fishers, where the streets are peaceful, neighbors wave, and home truly feels like a retreat. Over 2,800 square feet of beautifully maintained, completely move-in ready space - where every major update has already been taken care of for you. ...
2,866
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$370,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.5% below list in 35 days
- Fireplace
- Pleasant View subdivision
Sold
$358,000
-$17,000 below list (-4.5%)
- Closed
- May 5, 2026
- Listed at
- $375,000
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 35 days
Price history
- Sold$358,000
May 5, 2026
- Price reduced$375,000 → $369,900
Mar 26, 2026
- Listedat $375,000
Feb 25, 2026
Pleasant View · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $358,000
- Median DOM
- 25 days
Recent comparable sales

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026

$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$375,000Listed· Feb 25, 2026
$369,900Reduced
↓ $5,100 (1.4% off original)
35 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Cumberland Road Elem School
Middle
Fall Creek Junior High
- 1.8 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center1.3 mi
- Conner Prairie1.7 mi
- Fishers High School1.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,866 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Pleasant View
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$370,500
Land Value
$61,600
17% of total
Improvement Value
$308,900
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,592
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2