Off-Market Property Details
13048 ROSS XING
Fishers, Indiana 46038
2,018
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.24
Acres
$307,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13048 Ross Xing
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13048 Ross Xing in Pleasant View or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Dynamic view of the pond as you relax under the perogola. This bright and cherry 4 bedroom home has been repainted and new flooring. This beautiful home is ready for your summer activities. Fully fenced in yard, all appliances stay, and newer light fixtures. The walk in closets and large master bath are a big feature you will enjoy in this home. Open floor plan to greatroom.
$340,000
Dynamic view of the pond as you relax under the perogola. This bright and cherry 4 bedroom home has been repainted and new flooring. This beautiful home is ready for your summer activities. Fully fenced in yard, all appliances stay, and newer light fixtures. The walk in closets and large master bath...
2,018
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$307,600
Assessed Value
4
- PendingAccepted offer
May 11, 2026
- Listedat $340,000
Apr 29, 2026
Pleasant View · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $358,000
- Median DOM
- 25 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$340,000Listed· Apr 29, 2026
13 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.7 mi
- Conner Prairie1.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center1.5 mi
- Fishers High School1.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,018 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Pleasant View
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$307,600
Land Value
$61,600
20% of total
Improvement Value
$246,000
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $6,084
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1