Sold — 13059 Cirrus Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13059 Cirrus Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13059 Cirrus Dr in Highlands At Gray Eagle or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Brand new to the market, located in the premiere Fishers' golf community, Gray Eagle. This one-owner home has been wonderfully taken care of, and is in absolute move-in condition ready for its new owners. Main level is highlighted by 9 foot ceilings, a private Office with French doors, gleaming real hardwood floors, stainless appliances, tile backsplash, newer paint/carpet. Upstairs you will find a secluded primary bedroom retreat with a vaulted ceiling, a wall of windows overlooking the backyard, large walk-in closet, stand-up shower & garden tub. 4 additional bedrooms up, with one of them currently used as a bonus room, but it has a closet if you need a 5th BRM. Full basement includes 9 foot ceiling, egress & daylight windows, full bath rough-in. The outdoor living space is sure to impress with a covered, stamped concrete patio perfect for entertaining or relaxing. It will become your favorite spot in this home!
$589,900
Brand new to the market, located in the premiere Fishers' golf community, Gray Eagle. This one-owner home has been wonderfully taken care of, and is in absolute move-in condition ready for its new owners. Main level is highlighted by 9 foot ceilings, a private Office with French doors, gleaming real...
4,371
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$548,100
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 17 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- Highlands At Gray Eagle subdivision
Sold
$589,900
- Closed
- Sep 2, 2025
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 17 days
Price history
- Sold$589,900
Sep 2, 2025
- Listedat $589,900
Jul 11, 2025
Highlands At Gray Eagle · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $747,000
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
15317 Eastpark Circle W
5bd · 3ba · 3,004 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$589,900Listed· Jul 11, 2025
17 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.5 mi
- Conner Prairie3.9 mi
- Fishers High School4.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.3 mi
- Carmel High School9.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,371 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Highlands at Gray Eagle
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$548,100
Land Value
$97,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$451,100
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,190
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2