Sold — 1306 N Catamaran Circle, Cicero, IN 46034Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1306 N Catamaran Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1306 N Catamaran Cir in Morse Landing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Prepare to be wowed by this one of a kind find in Cicero, IN. Located in the Morse Landing area, this large established home not only boast 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 full bathrooms with a fully finished basement on an extra large lot but the icing on the cake is No HOA! Enjoy holidays, special occasions or just a regular night of the weekend in the oversized great room with an amazing fireplace. If you are in the mood for a little more peace and quiet, head downstairs to the fully finished basement with its own movie theater! The kitchen, a culinary command center complete with a kitchen peninsula, inspires gastronomic adventures and casual breakfasts alike. A formal dining room and large utility room are located off of the kitchen area for even more space and possibilities. Upstairs you will find 3 additional bedrooms and a full bathroom with double vanities, but the real highlight is the owners suite with two closets and a full bathroom including a beautifully tiled shower. On top of the spacious inside, this house boast a true backyard oasis. Step out onto the oversizing deck that runs the length of the house where you will find your own hot tub bubbling ready for you to relax. A large fully fenced in backyard has multiple large mature trees providing a picturesque view.
$440,000
Prepare to be wowed by this one of a kind find in Cicero, IN. Located in the Morse Landing area, this large established home not only boast 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 full bathrooms with a fully finished basement on an extra large lot but the icing on the cake is No HOA! Enjoy holidays, special occasio...
2,722
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.3
Acres
Off Market
Status
$479,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.5% below list in 4 days
- Spa / hot tub
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (468 sqft)
- Morse Landing subdivision
Sold
$420,000
-$20,000 below list (-4.5%)
- Closed
- Oct 24, 2025
- Listed at
- $440,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$420,000
Oct 24, 2025
- Listedat $440,000
Sep 11, 2025
Morse Landing · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $890,000
- Median DOM
- 158 days
Recent comparable sales

$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026

$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026

$860,000
120 Bayshore Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold May 2026

$559,000
1065 Coral Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft
Sold May 2026

$330,000
3028 Stilton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 38% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$440,000Listed· Sep 11, 2025
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School7.1 mi
- Hamilton Town Center9.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS9.7 mi
- Clay Terrace10.3 mi
- Conner Prairie10.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District10.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,722 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Subdivision
Morse Landing
Section 5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Heights School Corp
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$479,200
Land Value
$108,800
23% of total
Improvement Value
$370,400
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,476
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5