Sold — 13060 Wembly Circle, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13060 Wembly Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13060 Wembly Cir in Brookshire North or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
If your household is growing and you need more space this is the perfect place to call home. This amazing 4 bedroom home sits on a large cul-de-sac lot just right for dogs to run or kids to play. The 21 x 17 screened in porch (completely remodeled in 2021) along with the large deck make using your large backyard for either entertaining or simply relaxing a snap. This home offers a full finished basement complete with a quiet out of the way office. You have storage galore! The attic is accessible from the primary bedroom along with loads and loads of built-in storage in the 22 x 18 bonus room in the basement. Extras include a new roof in 2020, new sump pump in 2019, new microwave hood in 2022, new water heater in 2023, new HVAC in 2024 & new kitchen refrigerator in 2023. Your location can't be beat here in Carmel. The photos will give you a good idea of how your yard will look like once the snow is gone. See your next home today and move in shortly thereafter.
$512,500
$525,000
If your household is growing and you need more space this is the perfect place to call home. This amazing 4 bedroom home sits on a large cul-de-sac lot just right for dogs to run or kids to play. The 21 x 17 screened in porch (completely remodeled in 2021) along with the large deck make using your l...
2,960
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$525,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.9% below list in 49 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (912 sqft)
- Brookshire North subdivision
Sold
$510,000
-$15,000 below list (-2.9%)
- Closed
- May 7, 2025
- Listed at
- $525,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 49 days
Price history
- Sold$510,000
May 7, 2025
- Price reduced$525,000 → $512,500
Mar 31, 2025
- Listedat $525,000
Feb 20, 2025
Brookshire North · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $645,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$525,000Listed· Feb 20, 2025
$512,500Reduced
↓ $12,500 (2.4% off original)
49 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital1.5 mi
- Carmel High School1.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.0 mi
- Clay Terrace2.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,960 sq ft
Year Built
1978
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Brookshire North
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$525,200
Land Value
$125,200
24% of total
Improvement Value
$400,000
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,532
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3