Off-Market Property Details

13062 DEERSTYNE GREEN ST

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village of Westclay · Section 5001

4,493

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.14

Acres

$708,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13062 Deerstyne Green St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13062 Deerstyne Green St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,493

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.14

Acres

Off Market

Status

$708,900

Living Area

4,493 sq ft

Year Built

2008

Lot Size

0.14 acres

Subdivision

Village of Westclay

Section 5001

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$708,900

Land Value

$170,500

Land$170,500

24% of total

Improvement Value

$538,400

Improvements$538,400

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 5001

Last seen on the market

Sold for $427,500 in April 2013.

List vs sold

$475,000 listed → $427,500 sold (−$47,500)

Days on market

380

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,545

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai