Off-Market Property Details

1307 TIMBER BLUFF RD

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Waters Edge at Springmill Trails · Section 2

3,186

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

0.17

Acres

$443,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1307 Timber Bluff Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1307 Timber Bluff Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,186

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

0.17

Acres

Off Market

Status

$443,500

Living Area

3,186 sq ft

Year Built

2015

Lot Size

0.17 acres

Subdivision

Waters Edge at Springmill Trails

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$443,500

Land Value

$89,400

Land$89,400

20% of total

Improvement Value

$354,100

Improvements$354,100

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $249,414 in July 2015.

List vs sold

$249,414 listed → $249,414 sold (+$0)

Days on market

35

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,159

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai