Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13079 Saxony Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13079 Saxony Blvd in Saxony or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Impeccable, low-maintenance, townhouse boasting a fabulous interior, ample natural light, transitional decor, and end-unit positioning in the heart of a community with too many amenities to mention - but lemme try: shops, promenades, park space, pools, restaurants, walking trails, top-rated schools and easy highway access. Step inside to hardwood floors, a calm paint palette, and a layout ideal for entertaining. Sumptuous kitchen + dining space with large center island, full suite of stainless steel appliances, granite tops, and a pantry. Dining area features a delightful coffee center/hutch. Lower level rec room makes an ideal escape for lounging or workout zone. Primary bedroom is spacious w/walk-in closet + spacious bath suite with soaking tub. Ready for no yard work? Ready for no mowing? Ready for no snow removal? Ready for no exterior maintenance? It's all done for you! This is turn-key, simplicity in the heart of Saxony...

Listed by Jonathan Eriksen· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22086410
Recently SoldSold in 61 days

$345,000

$359,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,112Sq Ft

Impeccable, low-maintenance, townhouse boasting a fabulous interior, ample natural light, transitional decor, and end-unit positioning in the heart of a community with too many amenities to mention - but lemme try: shops, promenades, park space, pools, restaurants, walking trails, top-rated schools...

Listed by Jonathan Eriksen· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22086410

2,112

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

0.05

Acres

Off Market

Status

$335,400

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.7% below list in 61 days
  • End-unit with abundant natural light
  • Chef's kitchen with island, granite, stainless appliances
  • Primary suite with walk-in closet and soaking tub
  • Finished rec room on lower level

Browse by room

16 rooms · 38 photos

Sold

$325,000

-$34,900 below list (-9.7%)

Closed
May 11, 2026
Listed at
$359,900
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
61 days

Price history

  1. Sold$325,000

    May 11, 2026

  2. Price reduced$350,000 → $345,000

    Apr 20, 2026

  3. Listedat $359,900

    Feb 27, 2026

Saxony · activity

past 6 months

Sold
12
Median price
$425,000
Median DOM
61 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 26% below median for similar nearby sales.

$315K$472KMedian $437K
$325K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

AI-curated highlights

INSIDE THIS HOME

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarBuilt-in FeaturesKitchen IslandPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Balcony

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

AI-detected from photos

Vibe:transitionalcontemporaryupdated

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $359,900Listed· Feb 27, 2026

  • $345,000Reduced

    $14,900 (4.1% off original)

61 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms864 sq ft
Upper
323 rooms864 sq ft
Basement
1 rooms384 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center2.2 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.8 mi
    • Conner Prairie4.5 mi
    • Fishers High School4.6 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.0 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District10.3 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,112 sq ft

    Year Built

    2014

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.05 acres

    Subdivision

    Saxony

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $335,400

    Land Value

    $57,000

    Land$57,000

    17% of total

    Improvement Value

    $278,400

    Improvements$278,400

    83% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $3,368
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai