Off-Market Property Details

13088 SINCLAIR PL

Fishers, Indiana 46038

Sweet Briar · Section 1

2,234

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.4

Acres

$345,100

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13088 Sinclair Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13088 Sinclair Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,234

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.4

Acres

Off Market

Status

$345,100

Living Area

2,234 sq ft

Year Built

1996

Lot Size

0.4 acres

Subdivision

Sweet Briar

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$345,100

Land Value

$72,300

Land$72,300

21% of total

Improvement Value

$272,800

Improvements$272,800

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $300,000 in April 2021.

List vs sold

$300,000 listed → $300,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

53

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,234

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai