Off-Market Property Details

131 OAKHURST WAY

Westfield, Indiana 46074

4,256

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.22

Acres

$664,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 131 Oakhurst Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 131 Oakhurst Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,256

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.22

Acres

Off Market

Status

$664,400

Living Area

4,256 sq ft

Year Built

2024

Lot Size

0.22 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$664,400

Land Value

$127,800

Land$127,800

19% of total

Improvement Value

$536,600

Improvements$536,600

81% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 6B

Last seen on the market

Sold for $666,440 in September 2024.

List vs sold

$667,733 listed → $666,440 sold (−$1,293)

Days on market

31

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,055

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai