Off-Market Property Details

1310 GOLDFINCH DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Thistlewood · Section 3

3,554

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

0.3

Acres

$529,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1310 Goldfinch Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1310 Goldfinch Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,554

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

0.3

Acres

Off Market

Status

$529,500

Living Area

3,554 sq ft

Year Built

1989

Lot Size

0.3 acres

Subdivision

Thistlewood

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$529,500

Land Value

$104,500

Land$104,500

20% of total

Improvement Value

$425,000

Improvements$425,000

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $328,000 in June 2016.

List vs sold

$344,900 listed → $328,000 sold (−$16,900)

Days on market

62

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,430

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai