Sold — 1310 Shadetree Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1310 Shadetree Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1310 Shadetree Ln in Maple Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home! This move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space, a large tree-lined backyard, and a fantastic outdoor entertaining area. Inside, you'll find a spacious and inviting layout featuring both a main living room and a versatile loft area-perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional lounge space. For added peace of mind, the home includes a newer roof, carpet, and water heater. The main level has been thoughtfully updated with durable LVP flooring, making high-traffic areas both stylish and easy to maintain. The heart of the home is the open main-floor living area, which flows seamlessly into a spacious kitchen complete with newer stainless steel appliances and a welcoming dining area-ideal for everyday living and hosting guests. Step outside to the large covered deck, where you can relax or entertain while overlooking the beautifully landscaped backyard. Mature pine trees line the property, providing privacy and a serene setting. Need extra storage or workspace? The heated 2-car garage features a 6-foot bump-out, offering ample room for tools, equipment, or even a small workshop. Well maintained and truly move-in ready, this home is ready to welcome its next owners!
$300,000
Welcome home! This move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space, a large tree-lined backyard, and a fantastic outdoor entertaining area. Inside, you'll find a spacious and inviting layout featuring both a main living room and a versatile loft area-perf...
1,811
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$260,200
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.5% below list in 5 days
- Maple Run subdivision
Sold
$292,500
-$7,500 below list (-2.5%)
- Closed
- Mar 19, 2026
- Listed at
- $300,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$292,500
Mar 19, 2026
- Listedat $300,000
Feb 17, 2026
Maple Run · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 29
- Median price
- $310,000
- Median DOM
- 14 days
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026

$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026

$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$300,000Listed· Feb 17, 2026
5 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower,Tub Garden
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School7.8 mi
- Clay Terrace10.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS11.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park11.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District11.7 mi
- Carmel High School12.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,811 sq ft
Year Built
2008
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Maple Run
Section 2-A
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Sheridan Community Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$260,200
Land Value
$75,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$185,200
71% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,260
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2-A