Off-Market Property Details
13136 TURQUOISE CIR
Carmel, Indiana 46033
Emerald Crest at Hazel Dell Summit · Section 1
4,016
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.25
Acres
$413,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13136 Turquoise Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13136 Turquoise Cir in Emerald Crest or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful ranch in the heart of Carmel, on Private Cul-de-sac Beautiful hardwood flooring and open concept. Kitchen with lots of Cabinets and counter space. Great room with Gas log fireplace, Lots of Natural Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling. Formal Dining room. Bright sunroom looking out to Deck and Pond view. Master Suite w/walk-in Closet. Office could be a 3rd bedroom, also the full basement could have 3, 4 or 5 bedrooms as there are 2 Day light windows that would allow living space in the basement. Basement has 10 foot ceilings, Bedrooms are 9 foot ceiling heights and all others are vaulted. Basement is already Plumbed for a bathroom. Check this wonderful Home out. Move in ready. Brand New Roof, Back yard Fence.
$279,900
$297,900
Beautiful ranch in the heart of Carmel, on Private Cul-de-sac Beautiful hardwood flooring and open concept. Kitchen with lots of Cabinets and counter space. Great room with Gas log fireplace, Lots of Natural Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling. Formal Dining room. Bright sunroom looking out to Deck and Pond v...
4,016
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$413,200
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.7% below list in 38 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Emerald Crest subdivision
Sold
$272,000
-$25,900 below list (-8.7%)
- Closed
- Feb 18, 2020
- Listed at
- $297,900
- Sold
- 6 years ago
- Sold in
- 38 days
Price history
- Sold$272,000
Feb 18, 2020
- Price reduced$297,900 → $279,900
Jan 17, 2020
- Listedat $297,900
Dec 16, 2019
Emerald Crest · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $495,000
- Median DOM
- 38 days
Recent comparable sales

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
14219 Larson Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,596 sqft
Sold May 2026

$403,000
6956 Sunstone Place
3bd · 4ba · 2,308 sqft
Sold May 2026

$735,000
2945 Millgate Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,617 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 40% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$297,900Listed· Dec 16, 2019
$279,900Reduced
↓ $18,000 (6.0% off original)
38 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom Split,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.1 mi
- Carmel High School2.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.5 mi
- Clay Terrace3.1 mi
- Fishers High School3.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,016 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Emerald Crest at Hazel Dell Summit
Section 1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$413,200
Land Value
$138,100
33% of total
Improvement Value
$275,100
67% of total
- Annual tax · 2019
- $2,702
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1