Off-Market Property Details

1314 SHADETREE LN

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

2,786

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

0.45

Acres

$317,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1314 Shadetree Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1314 Shadetree Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,786

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

0.45

Acres

Off Market

Status

$317,400

Living Area

2,786 sq ft

Year Built

2007

Lot Size

0.45 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$317,400

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$242,400

Improvements$242,400

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2-A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $149,000 in July 2013.

List vs sold

$187,900 listed → $149,000 sold (−$38,900)

Days on market

492

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,786

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai