Sold — 13153 Ascot Circle, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13153 Ascot Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13153 Ascot Cir in Avalon or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This very hard-to-find four-bedroom, four full and one-half bath ranch home is situated on a 9,000-square-foot lot with a full basement and features a 3-car garage. The basement features a theater area, a bonus room that can be easily converted into a 5th bedroom, a pool table area, a bedroom, a full bathroom, and two unfinished storage areas. The exterior features a full brick front with a large decorative front porch, fiber-cement siding on the sides and rear of the home, and a full privacy-fenced rear yard. Walk out of your four-season's glassed-in rear porch to a private sanctuary, featuring a huge custom paver patio, water-fountain, rock garden, covered swing area, trellis, and extensive professional landscaping. Open your rear yard gate and walk a few steps to the enormous athletic fields. Walk into the elegant front foyer and enjoy architectural columns in every direction. Hardwood floors are found throughout the main level living area. The kitchen has gorgeous stained cabinets with crown molding, granite countertops, high-end appliances including built-in double ovens, a large gas cooktop, an island with a breakfast bar top, a peninsula with a breakfast bar top, and a tile backsplash. Enjoy the elegant tray ceiling in the primary suite that along with a spa-like private bath. Your bath includes an enormous double-sink vanity with a granite countertop, a jetted garden tub, and a separate tiled walk-in shower. The three-car garage has a separate thermostat and heater. This home is elegant living at its finest and is a must-see.
$650,000
This very hard-to-find four-bedroom, four full and one-half bath ranch home is situated on a 9,000-square-foot lot with a full basement and features a 3-car garage. The basement features a theater area, a bonus room that can be easily converted into a 5th bedroom, a pool table area, a bedroom, a fu...
5,136
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$597,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.8% below list in 6 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,568 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Avalon subdivision
Sold
$625,000
-$25,000 below list (-3.8%)
- Closed
- Sep 5, 2025
- Listed at
- $650,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$625,000
Sep 5, 2025
- Listedat $650,000
Jul 31, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$650,000
13061 Witherbee Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,304 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
11631 Skyhawk Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$650,000Listed· Jul 31, 2025
6 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full,Tub Garden,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Thorpe Creek Elementary
Middle
Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch
- 3.8 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.8 mi
- Conner Prairie5.4 mi
- Fishers High School5.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District11.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,136 sq ft
Year Built
2009
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Avalon of Fishers
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$597,200
Land Value
$92,600
16% of total
Improvement Value
$504,600
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,030
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3