Sold — 13153 Conner Knoll Parkway, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13153 Conner Knoll Pkwy
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13153 Conner Knoll Pkwy in Conner Knoll or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This spacious home features 5 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms, offering ample space for families or those in need of extra room. Situated on a 1/4-acre lot, the property provides a comfortable balance of indoor and outdoor living. New deck in 2024! Upon entering, you'll find a welcoming living room that flows seamlessly across into the dining room, creating an ideal space for entertaining or enjoying family meals. Adjacent to the dining area is a modern eat-in kitchen with an island. The cozy family room offers a spot for relaxation, with plenty of natural light and room for casual gatherings. The home includes a full basement, partially finished, providing flexibility for additional living space, a home office, or a recreational area. The remaining unfinished portion allows for future customization, whether you want to add storage, a workshop, or a home gym. The bedrooms are generously sized, with the master suite offering a private retreat with it's own bathroom. The additional bathrooms, including a convenient half-bath on the main floor, add practicality to the layout. Located on a 1/4-acre lot, the outdoor space is ideal for gardening, outdoor activities, or creating your dream backyard. Whether you enjoy entertaining or seeking privacy, this home offers a great foundation to make it your own.
$449,900
This spacious home features 5 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms, offering ample space for families or those in need of extra room. Situated on a 1/4-acre lot, the property provides a comfortable balance of indoor and outdoor living. New deck in 2024! Upon entering, you'll find a welcoming living roo...
3,658
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$431,600
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.1% over list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (409 sqft)
- Conner Knoll subdivision
Sold
$455,000
+$5,100 over list (1.1%)
- Closed
- May 1, 2025
- Listed at
- $449,900
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$455,000
May 1, 2025
- Listedat $449,900
Mar 28, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026

$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026

$381,000
10545 Harlowe Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,206 sqft
Sold May 2026

$455,000
225 Heady Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,234 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.8% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$449,900Listed· Mar 28, 2025
3 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 1.5 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Conner Prairie1.3 mi
- Fishers High School1.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,658 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Conner Knoll
Section 1
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$431,600
Land Value
$98,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$333,600
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,542
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1