Off-Market Property Details

1317 MAYFIELD CT

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Centennial South

3,854

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$463,800

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1317 Mayfield Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1317 Mayfield Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,854

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$463,800

Living Area

3,854 sq ft

Year Built

2013

Lot Size

0.21 acres

Subdivision

Centennial South

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$463,800

Land Value

$72,000

Land$72,000

16% of total

Improvement Value

$391,800

Improvements$391,800

84% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $470,000 in June 2022.

List vs sold

$449,000 listed → $470,000 sold (+$21,000)

Days on market

42

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,967

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai