Off-Market Property Details

13191 FROGMORE ST

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village of Westclay · Section 9001

5,311

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.39

Acres

$1,064,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13191 Frogmore St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13191 Frogmore St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,311

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.39

Acres

Off Market

Status

$1,064,500

Living Area

5,311 sq ft

Year Built

2016

Lot Size

0.39 acres

Subdivision

Village of Westclay

Section 9001

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,064,500

Land Value

$239,400

Land$239,400

22% of total

Improvement Value

$825,100

Improvements$825,100

78% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 9001

Last seen on the market

Sold for $555,000 in December 2016.

List vs sold

$573,505 listed → $555,000 sold (−$18,505)

Days on market

149

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,790

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai