Sold — 13214 Dunwoody Lane, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13214 Dunwoody Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13214 Dunwoody Ln in Plum Creek North or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Popular Plum Creek North 2-story home featuring a full finished basement. Well maintained home with manicured landscaping, cozy covered front porch and beautiful leaded glass front door w/ side lights invite you inside. Features include an open kitchen and family room concept including gas fireplace, eat in kitchen with newer granite countertops, glass tile backsplash and recessed lighting. French doors lead out to large deck. Main floor office with French doors. Upstairs offers generous bedrooms, all with walk-in closets. Primary suite with vaulted ceilings and modern bathroom featuring walk in shower, separate tub, tile floors and double sink vanity with granite countertops. Have fun in the full basement featuring a bonus room, floor to ceiling wall of built in cabinets and shelves, plus large gathering areas with wet bar (pool table is negotiable). Other recent updates include roof, gutters with screens and all new triple pane windows throughout and new blown in attic insulation.
$499,900
$517,900
Popular Plum Creek North 2-story home featuring a full finished basement. Well maintained home with manicured landscaping, cozy covered front porch and beautiful leaded glass front door w/ side lights invite you inside. Features include an open kitchen and family room concept including gas firepl...
3,544
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$467,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.5% below list in 50 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,242 sqft)
- Plum Creek North subdivision
Sold
$500,000
-$17,900 below list (-3.5%)
- Closed
- Oct 2, 2025
- Listed at
- $517,900
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 50 days
Price history
- Sold$500,000
Oct 2, 2025
- Price reduced$517,900 → $499,900
Jul 23, 2025
- Listedat $517,900
Jul 1, 2025
Plum Creek North · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $495,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 36% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$517,900Listed· Jul 1, 2025
$499,900Reduced
↓ $18,000 (3.5% off original)
50 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.6 mi
- Carmel High School2.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.0 mi
- Fishers High School3.5 mi
- Conner Prairie3.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,544 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Plum Creek North
Section 4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$467,300
Land Value
$120,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$347,300
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,102
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4