Sold — 13217 E 131st Street, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13217 E 131st St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13217 E 131st St in Saxony or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This impeccably maintained townhome shows like a model and still feels new! With three bedrooms, two full baths, two half baths, and three finished levels, it offers spacious, low-maintenance living. The main level features a stunning kitchen with an oversized quartz island, stainless steel appliances, gas range, and is open to the dining area and family room with a cozy fireplace. Ten-foot ceilings create a bright, airy feel. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a beautifully tiled shower, oversized walk-in closet and dual vanity. The second level has two additional bedrooms, a full bath, laundry, and a loft area currently used as an office. The third level offers a large bonus room and half bath-perfect as a second office, workout space, or guest retreat. The two-car garage includes epoxy floors, extra storage, and a dedicated electric car charger outlet. Relax on your private patio or socialize at the community patio and grilling area. Walk to nearby restaurants, gym, park, nature area, beach or trails.
$445,000
This impeccably maintained townhome shows like a model and still feels new! With three bedrooms, two full baths, two half baths, and three finished levels, it offers spacious, low-maintenance living. The main level features a stunning kitchen with an oversized quartz island, stainless steel applianc...
2,752
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.05
Acres
Off Market
Status
$441,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.1% below list in 7 days
- Saxony subdivision
Sold
$440,000
-$5,000 below list (-1.1%)
- Closed
- Jul 18, 2025
- Listed at
- $445,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$440,000
Jul 18, 2025
- Listedat $445,000
May 19, 2025
Saxony · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $425,000
- Median DOM
- 61 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.1% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$445,000Listed· May 19, 2025
7 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.6 mi
- Conner Prairie4.3 mi
- Fishers High School4.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District10.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,752 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.05 acres
Subdivision
Saxony
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$441,100
Land Value
$75,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$366,100
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,408
- Exemption
- Homestead