Sold — 13233 Hazelwood Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13233 Hazelwood Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13233 Hazelwood Dr in Foster Grove or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step into easy living in this beautiful & inviting 3BD, 3BA Ranch nestled on a spacious .43-acre lot in one of Carmel's most loved neighborhoods! With a Fin Lower Level & well-maintained interior, there's room to relax & make it your own! Step inside to find NEW Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors throughout Main! Light-filled Great Rm w/Vaulted Ceilings features a stunning Floor-to-Ceiling Stone Frplc w/Hearth, Custom Bookshelves, Wet Bar + Expansive Windows framing picturesque Bkyd views! Sunny Eat-in Kit opens to outdoor Deck & adjacent Formal Dining Rm! Owner's Suite w/Whirlpool Tub + Dbl Sinks - provides a true retreat! Main-level Laundry Rm w/Utility Sink! Fin Lower Level offers versatility with Wet Bar, Rec/Family Rm + Full BA! Enjoy outdoor living w/Fenced Bkyd + Deck! Walk/Bike to downtown Carmel for Dining, Shops & Concerts! Award Winning Carmel Schools!
$525,000
Step into easy living in this beautiful & inviting 3BD, 3BA Ranch nestled on a spacious .43-acre lot in one of Carmel's most loved neighborhoods! With a Fin Lower Level & well-maintained interior, there's room to relax & make it your own! Step inside to find NEW Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors throughout ...
2,951
Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
0.43
Acres
Off Market
Status
$455,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.9% below list in 7 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (664 sqft)
- Foster Grove subdivision
Sold
$515,000
-$10,000 below list (-1.9%)
- Closed
- Oct 24, 2025
- Listed at
- $525,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$515,000
Oct 24, 2025
- Listedat $525,000
Sep 26, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$525,000Listed· Sep 26, 2025
7 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
- 1.7 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.4 mi
- Carmel High School1.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital1.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.2 mi
- Clay Terrace2.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,951 sq ft
Year Built
1983
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.43 acres
Subdivision
Foster Grove
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$455,400
Land Value
$126,400
28% of total
Improvement Value
$329,000
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,636
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1