Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13245 E 131st St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13245 E 131st St in Saxony or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this beautiful walk-up villa in the Saxony subdivision of Fishers, offering 2,530 square feet of luxurious living space. With four bedrooms and four bathrooms, this home is perfect for comfortable living. Highlights include soaring 10-foot ceilings, an open floor plan bathed in natural light, and an impressive kitchen with an oversized island and five-burner gas range. The family room features custom-built cabinetry for entertainment with accent wall for your TV. A versatile loft with a built-in office nook welcomes you as you enter the upstairs. Stunning owners suite with a tray ceiling and a generous sized master closet. Need a 4th bedroom or looking for that "basement space"? Head to the next level for the 4th bedroom and half bath. Complete this with a private paver patio off the side and an epoxied floor 2 car garage w/ a 4ft bump AND electric charger hook up. Low-maintenance living awaits!

Listed by Shannon Gilbert· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# 22030435
SoldSold in 62 days

$439,000

$445,000

3Beds
2.2Baths
2,530Sq Ft

Welcome to this beautiful walk-up villa in the Saxony subdivision of Fishers, offering 2,530 square feet of luxurious living space. With four bedrooms and four bathrooms, this home is perfect for comfortable living. Highlights include soaring 10-foot ceilings, an open floor plan bathed in natural li...

Listed by Shannon Gilbert· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# MBR22030435

2,530

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.05

Acres

Off Market

Status

$403,500

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.5% below list in 62 days
  • Saxony subdivision

Sold

$425,000

-$20,000 below list (-4.5%)

Closed
Jun 27, 2025
Listed at
$445,000
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
62 days

Price history

  1. Sold$425,000

    Jun 27, 2025

  2. Price reduced$445,000 → $439,000

    Apr 19, 2025

  3. Listedat $445,000

    Apr 3, 2025

Saxony · activity

past 6 months

Sold
12
Median price
$425,000
Median DOM
61 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.4% below median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$480KMedian $459K
$425K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

High CeilingsKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $445,000Listed· Apr 3, 2025

  • $439,000Reduced

    $6,000 (1.3% off original)

62 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms760 sq ft
Upper
32.15 rooms1,770 sq ft

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    2.6 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center2.0 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.6 mi
  • Conner Prairie4.3 mi
  • Fishers High School4.5 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital7.8 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District10.2 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,530 sq ft

Year Built

2017

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.05 acres

Subdivision

Saxony

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 2 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$403,500

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

19% of total

Improvement Value

$328,500

Improvements$328,500

81% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,276
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai