Off-Market Property Details
13248 HARRISON DR
Carmel, Indiana 46033
4,595
Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
0.4
Acres
$562,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13248 Harrison Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13248 Harrison Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,595
Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
0.4
Acres
Off Market
Status
$562,000

Living Area
4,595 sq ft
Year Built
1986
Lot Size
0.4 acres
Subdivision
Briarstone
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$562,000
Land Value
$125,300
22% of total
Improvement Value
$436,700
78% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $485,900 in January 2023.
List vs sold
$549,000 listed → $485,900 sold (−$63,100)
Days on market
137
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,991
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in BRIARSTONE
12 properties on record
- 13229 Harrison Dr19853,746 sq ft$447,500
- 13233 Harrison Dr19853,935 sq ft$537,700
- 13241 Harrison Dr19863,552 sq ft$513,900
- 13253 Harrison Dr19853,780 sq ft$529,300
- 13257 Harrison Dr19844,212 sq ft$472,900
- 13262 Harrison Dr19853,878 sq ft$503,700
- 13263 Harrison Dr19853,734 sq ft$472,600
- 13274 Harrison Dr19854,086 sq ft$527,700
- 13275 Harrison Dr19853,527 sq ft$494,400
- 13286 Harrison Dr19853,453 sq ft$447,900
- 13287 Harrison Dr19852,750 sq ft$410,700
- 13298 Harrison Dr19853,474 sq ft$490,100