Off-Market Property Details

1325 MIDDLEBURY DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Centennial Townhome · Section 9

1,864

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.07

Acres

$313,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1325 Middlebury Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1325 Middlebury Dr in Centennial Townhome or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Best deal going! Seller JUST purchased, but found one she could not resist, so has decided to sell to the fastest buyer! It even has fresh new paint! Features a two story entry, covered front porch, and fenced- in patio! Huge living room with fireplace and built-ins on either side. Large kitchen with plenty of cabinets and granite countertop space. Stainless steel appliances and washer and dryer are included. Large master suite with walk-in closet and double sinks in bathroom. The other two spacious bedrooms are joined by a jack & jill bathroom. Upstairs laundry room and storage is a plus! Enjoy the dog park, pool, tennis, and sled hill, and top notch security. ! Award winning schools, close to grocery, restaurants and fun!

Listed by Roberta Dakich· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 21668617
SoldSold in 17 days

$204,900

$208,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,864Sq Ft

Best deal going! Seller JUST purchased, but found one she could not resist, so has decided to sell to the fastest buyer! It even has fresh new paint! Features a two story entry, covered front porch, and fenced- in patio! Huge living room with fireplace and built-ins on either side. Large kitchen ...

Listed by Roberta Dakich· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR21668617

1,864

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.07

Acres

Off Market

Status

$313,200

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.5% over list in 17 days
  • Fireplace
  • Centennial Townhome subdivision

Sold

$210,000

+$1,100 over list (0.5%)

Closed
Nov 1, 2019
Listed at
$208,900
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
17 days

Price history

  1. Sold$210,000

    Nov 1, 2019

  2. Price reduced$208,900 → $204,900

    Sep 25, 2019

  3. Listedat $208,900

    Sep 17, 2019

Sold
19
Median price
$232,000
Median DOM
92 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 48% below median for similar nearby sales.

$265K$450KMedian $400K
$210K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

High CeilingsWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantry

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $208,900Listed· Sep 17, 2019

  • $204,900Reduced

    $4,000 (1.9% off original)

17 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms871 sq ft
Upper
323 rooms993 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Clay Terrace2.9 mi
    • Carmel Central Park3.4 mi
    • Westfield High School3.7 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District4.1 mi
    • Carmel High School4.5 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS5.0 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,864 sq ft

    Year Built

    2008

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.07 acres

    Subdivision

    Centennial Townhome

    Section 9

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $313,200

    Land Value

    $41,800

    Land$41,800

    13% of total

    Improvement Value

    $271,400

    Improvements$271,400

    87% of total

    Annual tax · 2018
    $2,490
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 9

    Powered by Ackee.ai