Sold — 13264 Penneagle Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13264 Penneagle Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13264 Penneagle Dr in Plum Creek North or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located on a desirable corner lot in sought-after Plum Creek North! Every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed - from the brand-new kitchen featuring quartz countertops, all-new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and modern lighting, to new carpet upstairs ,rich wood flooring on the main level and new vanities in all bathrooms. The spacious primary suite impresses with vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and remodeled bath with new vanity, flooring, and lighting. Both hall bathrooms have also been tastefully updated with new vanities and lighting. 3 Additional bedrooms are a great size and feature walk in closets galore! The downstairs unfinished basement is just waiting for your finishing touches- could be a Recreations room, theatre room or play area. Just minutes from downtown Carmel, parks, trails, shopping, and dining, and located in a neighborhood served by highly rated Carmel schools - this home is truly move in ready.
$515,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located on a desirable corner lot in sought-after Plum Creek North! Every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed - from the brand-new kitchen featuring quartz countertops, all-new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and modern lighting,...
3,242
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$460,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.9% below list in 5 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Plum Creek North subdivision
Sold
$495,000
-$20,000 below list (-3.9%)
- Closed
- Jul 28, 2025
- Listed at
- $515,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$495,000
Jul 28, 2025
- Listedat $515,000
Jun 26, 2025
Plum Creek North · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $495,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
726 Ironwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.0% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$515,000Listed· Jun 26, 2025
5 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Prairie Trace Elementary School
Middle
Clay Middle School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.7 mi
- Carmel High School2.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.1 mi
- Fishers High School3.4 mi
- Conner Prairie3.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,242 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Plum Creek North
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$460,800
Land Value
$119,700
26% of total
Improvement Value
$341,100
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $7,856
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3