Sold — 13270 Summerwood Lane, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13270 Summerwood Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13270 Summerwood Ln in Ashwood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Gorgeous 3-BR/2-BA 1-level RANCH home w/ a fully-fenced backyard that has been completely UPDATED & is MOVE-IN READY!!! Located in the award-winning HSE school district, this home is extremely close to retail, restaurants & interstate access to I-69 & I-37. Sellers have already completed every update imaginable, giving any buyer peace of mind that little to no money will need to be spent on updates & repairs for quite awhile. The biggest updates incl new(er) roof, windows, furnace, A/C, water heater, water softener, attic insulation, French Drain in the backyard... and a whole lot more. Be sure to check out (or request) the Features & Updates sheet for a complete list. Top features of the home incl: an open floorplan; a huge Great Room w/ a vaulted ceiling; spacious bedrooms & remodeled bathrooms; a remodeled Kitchen w/ cherry cabinets, granite countertops & stainless steel appliances; luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout; a huge Primary BR (16'x15') w/ a remodeled bathroom that includes double vanities, granite countertops, tiled flooring & a newer walk-in shower stall w/ glass doors, tiled walls & a tile floor; and a large 31'x12' concrete patio that overlooks the spacious fully-fenced backyard. Don't delay... this home won't last long!
$344,900
$350,000
Gorgeous 3-BR/2-BA 1-level RANCH home w/ a fully-fenced backyard that has been completely UPDATED & is MOVE-IN READY!!! Located in the award-winning HSE school district, this home is extremely close to retail, restaurants & interstate access to I-69 & I-37. Sellers have already completed every upda...
1,596
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$293,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.0% below list in 33 days
- Ashwood subdivision
Sold
$343,000
-$7,000 below list (-2.0%)
- Closed
- Mar 23, 2026
- Listed at
- $350,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 33 days
Price history
- Sold$343,000
Mar 23, 2026
- Price reduced$350,000 → $344,900
Feb 13, 2026
- Listedat $350,000
Jan 22, 2026
Ashwood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $334,990
- Median DOM
- 41 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$350,000Listed· Jan 22, 2026
$344,900Reduced
↓ $5,100 (1.5% off original)
33 days on market
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 1.8 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center1.3 mi
- Conner Prairie1.7 mi
- Fishers High School1.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,596 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Ashwood
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$293,700
Land Value
$60,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$233,700
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,910
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1