Off-Market Property Details

1328 SHADOW RIDGE RD

Carmel, Indiana 46280

1,535

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

$282,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1328 Shadow Ridge Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1328 Shadow Ridge Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,535

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$282,300

Living Area

1,535 sq ft

Year Built

2001

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$282,300

Land Value

$66,000

Land$66,000

23% of total

Improvement Value

$216,300

Improvements$216,300

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $244,000 in December 2021.

List vs sold

$259,000 listed → $244,000 sold (−$15,000)

Days on market

24

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,535

Type

Residential

Powered by Ackee.ai