Off-Market Property Details
13284 COLLIERS CT
Carmel, Indiana 46033
2,782
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.29
Acres
$454,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13284 Colliers Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13284 Colliers Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,782
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$454,600

Living Area
2,782 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Plum Creek North
Section 3
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$454,600
Land Value
$121,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$333,600
73% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $399,000 in October 2021.
List vs sold
$410,000 listed → $399,000 sold (−$11,000)
Days on market
66
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,318
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in PLUM CREEK NORTH
12 properties on record
- 13101 Dunwoody Ln19952,880 sq ft$470,000
- 13102 Dunwoody Ln19953,678 sq ft$493,300
- 13108 Dunwoody Ln19972,460 sq ft$421,300
- 13109 Dunwoody Ln19961,930 sq ft$374,900
- 13111 Penneagle Dr19954,602 sq ft$621,400
- 13113 Dunwoody Ln19983,134 sq ft$476,600
- 13114 Dunwoody Ln19983,164 sq ft$468,800
- 13126 Dunwoody Ln19983,752 sq ft$478,800
- 13126 Player Cir19954,761 sq ft$603,700
- 13127 Penneagle Dr19954,361 sq ft$551,700
- 13129 Player Cir19954,080 sq ft$556,300
- 13135 Player Cir19954,667 sq ft$588,300