Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13293 Westwood Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13293 Westwood Ln in Ashwood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Discover your move-in ready, spacious ranch home featuring 3 beds & 2 baths. This well-maintained property boasts a NEW roof, gutters, concrete patio, furnace and AC unit. Enjoy fresh updates with new flooring in multiple living areas. The inviting kitchen features a large pantry, resurfaced cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Its open layout connects to the breakfast room & great room, with an abundance of natural light. All appliances, including a water softener, are included for your convenience. Retreat to the primary bedroom, which offers ample closet space and a private bathroom. The bathroom is equipped with double sinks and a relaxing tub with jets. Don't miss the chance to make this lovely home your own!

Listed by Crystal White· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22061664
SoldSold in 20 days

$328,000

$335,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,610Sq Ft

Discover your move-in ready, spacious ranch home featuring 3 beds & 2 baths. This well-maintained property boasts a NEW roof, gutters, concrete patio, furnace and AC unit. Enjoy fresh updates with new flooring in multiple living areas. The inviting kitchen features a large pantry, resurfaced cabine...

Listed by Crystal White· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22061664

1,610

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$310,000

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.1% below list in 20 days
  • Ashwood subdivision

Sold

$324,600

-$10,400 below list (-3.1%)

Closed
Oct 30, 2025
Listed at
$335,000
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
20 days

Price history

  1. Sold$324,600

    Oct 30, 2025

  2. Price reduced$335,000 → $328,000

    Sep 29, 2025

  3. Listedat $335,000

    Sep 11, 2025

Ashwood · activity

past 6 months

Sold
7
Median price
$334,990
Median DOM
41 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 4.5% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$325K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainVaulted Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $335,000Listed· Sep 11, 2025

  • $328,000Reduced

    $7,000 (2.1% off original)

20 days on market

Layout

Main
328 rooms1,610 sq ft

Primary suite

Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS0.4 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center1.1 mi
    • Conner Prairie1.9 mi
    • Fishers High School2.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.3 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District7.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,610 sq ft

    Year Built

    2002

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.19 acres

    Subdivision

    Ashwood

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $310,000

    Land Value

    $60,000

    Land$60,000

    19% of total

    Improvement Value

    $250,000

    Improvements$250,000

    81% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $2,886
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai