Off-Market Property Details

13337 BERWICK LN

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village of Westclay · Section 9005

5,425

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.43

Acres

$972,800

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13337 Berwick Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13337 Berwick Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,425

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.43

Acres

Off Market

Status

$972,800

Living Area

5,425 sq ft

Year Built

2005

Lot Size

0.43 acres

Subdivision

Village of Westclay

Section 9005

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$972,800

Land Value

$200,400

Land$200,400

21% of total

Improvement Value

$772,400

Improvements$772,400

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 9005

Last seen on the market

Sold for $585,900 in July 2018.

List vs sold

$599,900 listed → $585,900 sold (−$14,000)

Days on market

59

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,518

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai