Pending — 13338 Lansbury Lane, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13338 Lansbury Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13338 Lansbury Ln in Silverton or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
WELCOME HOME!!! This beautiful CAL ATLANTIC home was built to current owners specifications in 2016- and has only been improved upon since that time! 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, Finished basement, separate office, multiple sitting areas, awesome outdoor entertainment space- the list goes on! Cozy up to the fire in the Great Room or enjoy a quiet evening reading in the main level sitting room. Work from home? not an issue with the amazing first floor private office! Great mudroom area with "drop zone". Large upper level laundry area- close to 4 of the 5 bedrooms! Primary Suite exudes luxury with the beautiful ensuite bathroom complete with soaking tub and tiled, walk-in shower! Outdoor kitchen with built in propane griddle and spot for a GREEN EGG, as well as well as a separate propane fire pit and seating area! NO BACKYARD neighbors! Views of the woods and walking trails!
$725,000
WELCOME HOME!!! This beautiful CAL ATLANTIC home was built to current owners specifications in 2016- and has only been improved upon since that time! 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, Finished basement, separate office, multiple sitting areas, awesome outdoor entertainment space- the list goes on! Cozy up...
4,548
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$597,800
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,125 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Silverton subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 20, 2026
- Listedat $725,000
Apr 14, 2026
Silverton · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $550,000
- Median DOM
- 40 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 45% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$725,000Listed· Apr 14, 2026
5 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Thorpe Creek Elementary
Middle
Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch
- 4.4 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.4 mi
- Conner Prairie6.1 mi
- Fishers High School6.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District11.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,548 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Silverton
Section 4B
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$597,800
Land Value
$95,100
16% of total
Improvement Value
$502,700
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $7,250
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4B