Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1334 Hannibal St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1334 Hannibal St in Barnes or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This renovated 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home is move in ready. New Windowss, Floor C overings, Fresh Paint and the list just goes on and on. This home is ready for you to move right in and decorate to your taste. You will love the private feeling of the fenced in back yard. The large storage shed provides more than enough room for your seasonal belongings and lots more. The off street parking is a feature you don't find in many homes in Noblesville making this one perfect for those that love to entertain guests. Don't hesitate, set up a showing ASAP and make this one your own. The second floor bedrooms and hallway have brand new carpeting. Seller is offering seller financing.

Listed by David Allen· Keller Williams Indpls Metro N· MLS# 22026129
SoldSold in 134 days

$270,000

$275,000

4Beds
2Baths
1,444Sq Ft

This renovated 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home is move in ready. New Windowss, Floor C overings, Fresh Paint and the list just goes on and on. This home is ready for you to move right in and decorate to your taste. You will love the private feeling of the fenced in back yard. The large storage shed provid...

Listed by David Allen· Keller Williams Indpls Metro N· MLS# MBR22026129

1,600

Sq Ft

1920

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$214,100

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.4% below list in 134 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • Barnes subdivision

Sold

$263,000

-$12,000 below list (-4.4%)

Closed
Aug 29, 2025
Listed at
$275,000
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
134 days

Price history

  1. Sold$263,000

    Aug 29, 2025

  2. Price reduced$275,000 → $270,000

    Jun 22, 2025

  3. Listedat $275,000

    Mar 12, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.3% below median for similar nearby sales.

$245K$310KMedian $290K
$263K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic Access

Exterior

Storage Shed

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $275,000Listed· Mar 12, 2025

  • $270,000Reduced

    $5,000 (1.8% off original)

134 days on market

Layout

Main
115 rooms800 sq ft
Upper
313 rooms644 sq ft

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.2 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center4.3 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.2 mi
    • Fishers High School5.4 mi
    • Westfield High School6.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,600 sq ft

    Year Built

    1920

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Barnes & Baker

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $214,100

    Land Value

    $42,900

    Land$42,900

    20% of total

    Improvement Value

    $171,200

    Improvements$171,200

    80% of total

    Annual tax · 2023
    $1,218

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai