Sold — 13355 Heroic Way, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13355 Heroic Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13355 Heroic Way in Brooks Chase or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Fishers, located in the Hamilton Southeastern School District. Featuring fresh paint and new flooring throughout, this spacious 2,140 sq ft residence offers an open concept main level with a kitchen that includes stainless steel appliances and ample cabinet space, plus a large walk-in pantry. The upstairs loft provides a flexible space perfect for a second living space, office, or playroom. The private primary suite includes a walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom with a garden tub. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and low-maintenance lot, all just minutes from Ruoff Music Center, Hamilton Town Center, top-rated schools, parks, and recreation, with easy access to I-69 for a smooth commute.
$290,000
$295,000
Welcome to this updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Fishers, located in the Hamilton Southeastern School District. Featuring fresh paint and new flooring throughout, this spacious 2,140 sq ft residence offers an open concept main level with a kitchen that includes stainless steel appliances and ...
2,140
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.08
Acres
Off Market
Status
$279,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.2% below list in 43 days
- Brooks Chase subdivision
Sold
$285,500
-$9,500 below list (-3.2%)
- Closed
- Apr 9, 2026
- Listed at
- $295,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 43 days
Price history
- Sold$285,500
Apr 9, 2026
- Price reduced$295,000 → $290,000
Feb 20, 2026
- Listedat $295,000
Jan 22, 2026
Brooks Chase · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 17
- Median price
- $305,000
- Median DOM
- 43 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 35% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$295,000Listed· Jan 22, 2026
$290,000Reduced
↓ $5,000 (1.7% off original)
43 days on market
Fall Creek Junior High
- 1.9 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center1.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.9 mi
- Conner Prairie3.7 mi
- Fishers High School3.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,140 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.08 acres
Subdivision
Brooks Chase
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$279,800
Land Value
$47,600
17% of total
Improvement Value
$232,200
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,408
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3