Off-Market Property Details
1338 DIVISION ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
1,296
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
$150,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1338 Division St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1338 Division St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,296
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$150,800

Living Area
1,296 sq ft
Year Built
1920
Subdivision
W S Christian
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$150,800
Land Value
$46,500
31% of total
Improvement Value
$104,300
69% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $155,000 in January 2024.
List vs sold
$149,900 listed → $155,000 sold (+$5,100)
Days on market
42
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,296
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in W S CHRISTIAN
7 properties on record