Off-Market Property Details
13398 KIMBERLITE DR
Fishers, Indiana 46038
Limestone Springs · Section 2A
2,460
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.19
Acres
$353,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13398 Kimberlite Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13398 Kimberlite Dr in Limestone Springs or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Move-in ready 5 bedroom + loft area, 3 full baths offers lots of great space! Note the main floor bedroom w/ full bath too – perfect for guests or in-laws! Freshly painted, brand new carpet throughout, new roof, newer refrigerator, newer water softener, newer fence. Quiet, well-maintained neighborhood. Great location near interstate I-465, I-69, close to Hamilton Town Center shopping, dining, movies. Community offers pool, clubhouse, fitness center, walking trails. Spacious master suite with cathedral ceiling, walk-in closets. Oversized garage. All this and HSE award-winning schools too!
$249,900
$269,900
Move-in ready 5 bedroom + loft area, 3 full baths offers lots of great space! Note the main floor bedroom w/ full bath too – perfect for guests or in-laws! Freshly painted, brand new carpet throughout, new roof, newer refrigerator, newer water softener, newer fence. Quiet, well-maintained neighborho...
2,460
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$353,900
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.4% below list in 65 days
- Fireplace
- Limestone Springs subdivision
Sold
$249,900
-$20,000 below list (-7.4%)
- Closed
- Feb 21, 2020
- Listed at
- $269,900
- Sold
- 6 years ago
- Sold in
- 65 days
Price history
- Sold$249,900
Feb 21, 2020
- Price reduced$262,400 → $249,900
Jan 23, 2020
- Listedat $269,900
Nov 23, 2019
Limestone Springs · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $205,000
- Median DOM
- 35 days
Recent comparable sales

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026

$381,000
10545 Harlowe Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,206 sqft
Sold May 2026

$455,000
225 Heady Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,234 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$269,900Listed· Nov 23, 2019
$249,900Reduced
↓ $20,000 (7.4% off original)
65 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center0.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.2 mi
- Conner Prairie3.0 mi
- Fishers High School3.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,460 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Limestone Springs
Section 2A
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$353,900
Land Value
$71,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$282,900
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2019
- $2,272
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2A