Sold — 13398 State Road 350, Moores Hill, IN 47032Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 13398 State Road 350
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Moores Hill, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 13398 State Road 350, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Moores Hill.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled at 13398 State Road 350, in Mooreshill, Indiana, awaits an inviting home ready for its new chapter. This ranch-style home encompasses 900 square feet of living area, situated on a 1.25 acre lot, providing ample space for relaxation and recreation. Built in 1987, this one-story ranch home features two bedrooms and two full bathrooms making it manageable space and offering a wonderful opportunity for a starter home or someone wanting to downsize. The current owners have created a space that is both functional and aesthetically pleasing with updates to the home in the past 2 years. New HVAC/Central Air in 2023, newer roof, recently updated kitchen, bath and living rooms. Don't miss the entertainging area in the garage with baseboard heat, kitchenette and bath.
$215,000
Nestled at 13398 State Road 350, in Mooreshill, Indiana, awaits an inviting home ready for its new chapter. This ranch-style home encompasses 900 square feet of living area, situated on a 1.25 acre lot, providing ample space for relaxation and recreation. Built in 1987, this one-story ranch home fea...
900
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.7% below list in 8 days
- 1.25-acre lot
Sold
$202,700
-$12,300 below list (-5.7%)
- Closed
- Jul 11, 2025
- Listed at
- $215,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 8 days
Price history
- Sold$202,700
Jul 11, 2025
- Listedat $215,000
May 2, 2025
Price history
$215,000Listed· May 2, 2025
8 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis73.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center77.1 mi
- Fishers High School77.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS77.2 mi
- Conner Prairie77.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital79.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
900 sq ft
Year Built
1987
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
South Dearborn Community Sch Corp