Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 134 W SR 234

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Jamestown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 134 W SR 234, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Jamestown.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath tri-level home with over 1800 sf located in Jamestown with a large lot, mature trees, nice workshop/barn with attic space and a 2 car attached garage with city water and sewer. Enjoy the cozy back yard patio and fire pit along with the family room fireplace. The bedrooms all have beautiful hardwood floors. The roof and HVAC have been recently replaced. Nice asphalt circle drive. The home is conveniently located with easy access to I-74, US Hwy 136, SR 75 and SR 234. All ready for you to add your own finishing touches to make this your dream home.

Listed by Lucas Walters· American Dream Rlty &Appraisal· MLS# 22057104
SoldSold in 180 days

$290,000

$349,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,828Sq Ft

Well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath tri-level home with over 1800 sf located in Jamestown with a large lot, mature trees, nice workshop/barn with attic space and a 2 car attached garage with city water and sewer. Enjoy the cozy back yard patio and fire pit along with the family room fireplace. The bedr...

Listed by Lucas Walters· American Dream Rlty &Appraisal· MLS# MBR22057104

1,828

Sq Ft

1967

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 21% below list in 180 days
  • Fireplace

Sold

$275,000

-$74,900 below list (-21.4%)

Closed
Mar 10, 2026
Listed at
$349,900
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
180 days

Price history

  1. Sold$275,000

    Mar 10, 2026

  2. Price reduced$310,000 → $290,000

    Nov 28, 2025

  3. Listedat $349,900

    Aug 15, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.

$175K$549KMedian $350K
$275K

Price history

  • $349,900Listed· Aug 15, 2025

  • $290,000Reduced

    $59,900 (17.1% off original)

180 days on market

Layout

Main
14 rooms1,161 sq ft
Upper
313 rooms667 sq ft

Schools

Western Boone Co Com Sch Dist

  • High

    Western Boone Jr-Sr High School

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS20.4 mi
  • Carmel Central Park25.1 mi
  • Clay Terrace26.7 mi
  • Downtown Indianapolis27.3 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)27.3 mi
  • Carmel High School27.4 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,828 sq ft

Year Built

1967

Stories

Two

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Western Boone Co Com Sch Dist

Powered by Ackee.ai